Merkin, Barry, and DeStefano All Earn top-8 Seeds for National Prep Tournament…

106-Pounds:
1. Mike Colaiocco (Blair Academy; NJ)
2. Shane Hanson-Ashworth (Malvern Prep; PA)
3. Kurt McHenry (St. Paul’s School For Boys; MD)
4. Paul Trunitch (Archbishop Spalding; MD)
5. Jared Thomas (Good Counsel; MD)
6. Justin Hoyle (Wyoming Seminary; PA)
7. Hayden Brown (Phillips Exeter; NH)
8. Ryan Leventhal (McDonogh; MD)
9. Brandon Seidman (Germantown Academy; PA)
10. Blair Orr (Episcopal Academy; PA)
11. Michael McClelland (Charlotte Latin School; NC)
12. Cade Adamski (Bishop Sullivan; VA)

113-Pounds:
1. Chris Cannon (Blair Academy; NJ)
2. Benny Baker (Wyoming Seminary; PA)
3. King Sandoval (St. Mary’s Ryken; MD)—2015 Nat Prep 5th @106
4. Connor Alexander (St. Christopher’s School; VA)
5. Ray Kable (McDonogh School; MD)
6. Gavin Stoddard (St. Johns College; DC)
7. Henry Hague (Malvern Prep; PA)
8. Brendan McDonough (Paul VI; VA)
9. Matthew Richardson (Good Counsel; MD)
10. Ryan Thomas (Loyola Blakefield; MD)
11.  Luke Strappelli (John Carroll; MD)
12. Josh Yost (Josh Yost, Benedictine College Prep; VA)

120-Pounds:
1. Joey Prata (St. Christopher’s School; VA)—2015 Nat Prep Champion @113; 2014 Prep Nat Champion @106; 2013 Nat Prep 5th @106
2. Jack Davis (Wyoming Seminary; PA)
3. Trey Chalifoux (Father Ryan; TN)—2015 Nat Prep 8th @120
4. Cody Trybus  (Mount St. Joe’s; MD)—2015 Nat Prep 4th @113
5. Nathan Thacker (Gonzaga; DC)—2015 Nat Prep 2nd @106
6. Mike Madara (Blair Academy; NJ)
7. John Luke Destefano (Poly Prep; NY)
8. Amir Daouk (Tabor Academy; NE)
9.  Brian Jamison (Germantown Academy; PA)
10. Travis Crawford (McDonogh School; MD)
11. Nick Malinowski (Boy’s Latin; MD)
12. Kennedy Cross (Trinity Christian; TX)

126-Pounds:
1. Jack Mueller (Trinity Christian Academy; TX)—2015 Nat Prep Champion @120; 2014 Nat Champion @113; 2013 Nat Prep Champion @106
2. Daniel Planta (St. Paul’s School For Boys; MD)—2015 Nat Prep 3rd @113; 2014 Nat Prep 3rd @106
3.  Zachary Sherman (Blair Academy; NJ)—2015 Nat Prep runner-up @113; 2014 Nat Prep runner-up @106
4. Malcolm Robinson (St. Johns College; DC)—2015 Nat Prep 5th @120
5. Jake Riegel (Wyoming Seminary; PA)
6. Nicholas Lattanze (Malvern Prep; PA)—2015 Nat Prep 4th @126; 2014 Nat Prep 4th @106; 2013 Nat Prep 8th @106
7. Michael Doetsch (Severn School; MD)—2015 Nat Prep 4th @120; 2014 Nat Prep 7th @106
8. Caden Mareno (McDonogh School; MD)
9. Jordan Roulette (Northfield Mount Hermon; NE)
10. Brady Biller (Benedictine College Prep; VA)
11. Gray Hart (St. Christopher’s School; VA)
12. David Crosby (Brooks School; NE)

132-Pounds:
1. Requir Van Der Merwe (Blair Academy; NJ)—2015 Nat Prep runner-up @120; 2014 Nat Prep 3rd @113
2. Trent Olson (Wyoming Seminary; PA)—2015 Nat Prep runner-up @126; 2014 Nat Prep runner-up @113;
3.  Joseph Rossetti (Phillips Exeter; NE)
4. Shawn Orem (Mount Saint Joseph; MD)
5. Jackson Turley (St. Christopher’s School; VA)
6. Imran Heard (St. Johns College; DC)
7. PJ Crane (Malvern Prep; PA)
8. Freddy Corradetti (The Haverford School; PA)
9. Breaden Alevizatos (Gilman School; MD)—2015 Nat Prep 8th @126
10. Dawson Parker (Liberty Christian School; TX)
11. Kyle Gorant (The Hill School; PA)
12. Alex LaVeck (McDonogh School; MD)

138-Pounds:
1. Peter Tedesco, (Belmont Hill School; NE)—2014 Nat Prep runner-up @138; 2013 Nat Prep 7th @132
2. Patrick Munn (Wyoming Seminary; PA)
3. Josh Wyland (Benedictine College Preparatory; VA)—2014 Nat Prep 8th @120
4. Mike Berkowitz (Long Island Lutheran; NY)—2015 Nat Prep 7th @132; 2014 Nat Prep 6th @126
5. Eli King (Father Ryan; TN)
6. Ethan Krause (Georgetown Prep; MD)
7. Quinn Devaney (McDonogh School; MD)—2015 Nat Prep 5th @132; 2014 Nat Prep 4th @126
8.  Enkbold Sukhbaatar (St. Benedicts; NJ)—2015 Nat Prep 6th @132
9. Shane Brackup (Blair Academy; NJ)
10. Zach Sheehan (The Hill School; PA)
11. Chase McCollum (The Haverford School; PA)
12. Hunter Balk (All Saints Episcopal School; TX)

145-Pounds:
1. Eric Hong (The Kiski School; PA)—2015 Nat Prep runner-up @132; 2014 Nat Prep Champion @120;
2. Kevin Budock (Good Counsel; MD)—2015 Nat Prep runner-up @145; 2014 Nat Prep runner-up @132; 2013 Nat Prep runner-up @120
3. Lenny Merkin (Poly Prep; NY)—2015 Nat Prep 3rd @145
4.  Sam Martino (McDonogh School; MD)—2015 Nat Prep 4th @145; 2014 Nat Prep 7th @138
5. Phil Conigliaro (Belmont Hill School; NE)—2015 Nat Prep 4th @132
6. Jon Errico (Brunswick School; NE)—2015 Nat Prep runner-up @138
7. Michael Murphy (Baylor School; TN)—2015 Nat Prep 3rd @138
8. Andrew Merola (Blair Academy; NJ)
9. Robert DuPont (Benedictine College Preparatory; VA)—2015 Nat Prep 6th @152
10. Jake Hendricks (Wyoming Seminary; PA)
11. Noah Chan (Kinkaid School; TX)
12. Benjamin Tuohey (Malvern Prep; PA)

152-Pounds:
1. Mason Manville (Wyoming Seminary; PA)—2014 Nat Prep Champion @152; 2013 Nat Prep runner-up @145
2. William MacDonald (Gonzaga; DC)—2015 Nat Prep 5th @152
3. Albert Ciccitto (The Phelps School; PA)
4. John Manning (Blair Academy; NJ)
5. Bailey Thomas (Good Counsel; MD)
6. Jake Barry (Poly Prep; NY)—2015 Nat Prep 8th @138
7. Mason Reiniche (Baylor School; TN)
8. Corneilus Schuster (Mount Saint Joseph; MD)
9. Quinn Abrams (Phillips Exeter; NE)
10. Brian Sakalas (Roanoke Catholic; VA)
11. Jason Strange (The Kiski School; PA)
12. Blake Matthews (Bullis School; MD)

160-Pounds:
1. Ryan Karoly (Blair Academy; NJ)
2. Will Verallis (Wyoming Seminary; PA)—2015 Nat Prep 5th @138; 2014 Nat Prep runner-up @126; 2013 Nat Prep 4th @113
3. Dale Tiongson (Saint Paul`s; MD)
4. Garrett Neff (Good Counsel; MD)
5. Matthew Lattanze (Malvern Prep; PA)—2015 Nat Prep 7th @145; 2014 Nat Prep 5th @132; 2013 Nat Prep 4th @120
6. Judah Duhm (McCallie; TN)
7. Tanner Hood (St. Christopher’s; VA)
8. Alfred Daniel (St. Benedicts; NJ)
9. Trevor Thoma (Benedictine College Preparatory; VA)
10. Nick Konovalchik (Brooks School; NE)
11. Nolan Butcher (The Hill School; PA)
12. Mack Berkowitz (Long Island Lutheran; NY)

170-Pounds:
1. Brandon Dallavia (Blair Academy; NJ)—2015 Nat Prep runner-up @160; 2014 Nat Prep 4th @170
2.  Paul Hutton (Good Counsel; MD)—2015 Nat Prep 4th @152; 2014 Nat Prep 8th @145
3. Gregory Kleinsmith (Wyoming Seminary; PA)
4. Conor Fenn (Asheville School; NC)
5. Carter Davis (St. Christopher’s; VA)
6. Jack Parr (Saint Paul`s; MD)
7. Nick Moreno (Loyola Blakefield; MD)
8. Nicholas Florschutz (Malvern Prep; PA)
9. Elijah Ngbokoli (Hackley School; NY)
10. Steve Cerrone (Phillips Exeter; NE)
11. Stew Spurry (Episcopal; VA)
12. Zack Zimmerman (Peninsula Catholic; VA)

182-Pounds:
1. Michael Beard (Malvern Prep; PA)—2015 Nat Prep runner-up @170
2. Christian Dietrich (Wyoming Seminary; PA)
3. Khamari Whimper (Baylor School; TN)
4. Brian Hennessy (St. Johns College; DC)—2015 Nat Prep 7th @182
5. Paul Purkey (Good Counsel; MD)
6. Logan Rill (Mount Saint Joseph; MD)—2015 Nat Prep 6th @195
7. Chris Beck (Norfolk Collegiate School; VA)—2015 Nat Prep 7th @170
8. Brett Gerry (Hyde School; NE)
9. Richard Souders (The Haverford School; PA)
10. Hakim Coles (The Hill School; PA)
11. Jimmy Stillerman (Blair Academy; NJ)
12. Pope Whitley (St. Christopher’s; VA)

195-Pounds:
1. Chase Singletary (Blair Academy; NJ)—2015 Nat Prep runner-up @182
2. Nick Reenan (Wyoming Seminary; PA)–2015 Nat Prep Champion @170; 2014 Nat Prep runner-up @152
3. Ryan Parker (Baylor School; TN)—2015 Nat Prep 3rd @195
4. RaShon Lusane (Malvern Prep; PA)—2015 Nat Prep 3rd @182
5. Kevin Snyder (Good Counsel; MD)—2015 Nat Prep 5th @195; 2014 Nat Prep 8th @195
6. Chris Kober (The Haverford School; PA)
7. Philippe Sanchez (Sidwell Friends; DC)
8. Jake Brummett (Gilman School; MD)
9. Max Gallahan (St. Stephens/St. Agnes; VA)
10. Nick Carola (Hotchkiss School; NE)
11. Harry Young (Benedictine College Preparatory; VA)
12. Jens Ames (St. Christopher’s; VA)

220-Pounds:
1. Seth Janney (Malvern Prep; PA)
2. Will Hilliard (Wyoming Seminary; PA)
3. Nick Mosco (Blair Academy; NJ)
4. Dymir Davis-Carruth (The Hill School; PA)
5. Brady Gilliland-Daniel (Good Counsel; MD)
6. Khaled Exum-Strong (Trinity Pawling School; NE)
7. James Frazier (Paul VI; VA)
8. Mickey Kober (The Haverford School; PA)
9. Chad Bullock (Norfolk Collegiate School; VA)
10. Ben Stacey (Father Ryan; TN)
11. John Urban (Saint Paul`s; MD)—2015 Nat Prep 8th @195
12. Isaiah Jones (Benedictine College Preparatory; VA)

285-Pounds:
1. Mike Rogers (Wyoming Seminary; PA)—2015 Nat Prep Champion @285; 2014 Nat Prep 3rd @195
2. Neil Putnam (Blair Academy; NJ)—2015 Nat Prep 7th @195; 2014 Nat Prep 5th @220
3. Mansur Abdul-Malik (Saint Vincent Pallotti; MD)—2015 Nat Prep 3rd @285
4. Chidi Broderick (Peddie School; NJ)
5. Owen Rosenberger (Brooks School; NE)
6. Joe Fervil (Brunswick School; NE)
7. Rick Weaver (The Covenant School; VA)
8.  Ian Williams (Benedictine College Preparatory; VA)
9. Will Hare (The Hill School; PA)
10. Jeremy Darvin (Father Ryan; TN)
11.  PJ Mustipher (McDonogh School; MD)
12. River Henry (McCallie; TN)