GCW Individual Rankings – Week 5 2017

99 Pounds:

1 – Hunter Hoo – Cardozo
2 – Tyler Rivera – Tottenville
3 – Christopher Chung – Francis Lewis
4 – Shukhrat Muratov – James Madison
5 –Alma Dervisevic – Forest Hills
6 – Matt Gatto – Petrides
7 – Josh Corrrea – Tottenville
8 – Mohhsin Suhan – Bronx Science

106 Pounds:

1 – Terry Adams – Monsignor Farrell
2 – Mohamed Hassan – FDR
3 – Brandon Fallon – Petrides
4 – Ryan Gaynor – Tottenville
5 –Frank Gioia – Monsignor Farrell
6 – Alexis Frias – Mott Haven
7 – Harry Hinzman – Bronx Science
8 – Daniel Butavicus – Tottenville

113 Pounds:

1 – Dan Alexander – Fordham Prep
2 – David Correa – Tottenville
3 – Kai Yudelson – Brooklyn Tech
4 – Frank Kost – Monsignor Farrell
5 – Adrian Artsisheuski – Midwood
6 – Muhammed Muhmud – RKA
7 – Jake Intrater – Dalton
8 – Chris Haviland – Maspeth

120 Pounds:

1 – David Traub – Tottenville
2 – Max Ebanks – Edward Murrow
3 – Spencer Carter – Fordham Prep
4 – Jose Rodriguez-Tineo – Grand Street
5 – Daniel Adams – Monsignor Farrell
6 – Samee Buccellato – Bronx Science
7 – Abdul Almareh – New Utrecht
8 – Alex Fox – Hunter High School

126 Pounds:

1 – Dove Bonjean Alpart – Poly Prep
2 – Jayden Cardenas – Grand Street
3 – James Ryan – Monsignor Farrell
4 – Matthew Mina – Brooklyn Tech
5 – Hector Rodriguez – Eagle Academy
6 – Adrian Rosario-Beato – Mott Haven
7 – Tausif Bhuiyan – Thomas Edison
8 – William Vanalist – Bronx Studio

132 Pounds:

1 – Zacc Romero – Brooklyn Tech
2 – Guillermo Arango – Gaynor Campus
3 – Craig Sampson – Tottenville
4 – Malachi Porter – Eagle Academy
5 – Will Nipon – Polo Prep
6 – Brendan Sowerby – Fordham Prep
7 – Antonio Tan – Cardozo
8 – Fabio Preka – RKA

138 Pounds:

1 – David Berkovich – Poly Prep
2 – Quincy Howard – Cardozo
3 – Mohammad Rehman – FDR
4 – Ryan Siller – Monsignor Farrell
5 – Henry Driscoll – Fordham Prep
6 – Pedro Cruz – New Utrecht
7 – Aaron Jackson -Susan Wagner
8 – William Swett – Dalton

145 Pounds:

1 – Jahongir Davronov – Midwood
2 – Charley Barry – Poly Prep
3 – Mike DiForte – Petrides
4 – Marquis Larmond – Grand Street
5 – Arthur Mabaka – Fordham Prep
6 –  Eric Kachan – Susan Wagner
7 – Richard Zou – Francis Lewis
8 – Max Gwertzman – Brooklyn Tech

152 Pounds:

1 – Daniel Bogie – Eagle Academy
2 – Abimael Luperon – Grand Street
3 – Anthony Lanza – Monsignor Farrell
4 – Jonathan Chong – Cardozo
5 – John Marino – Tottenville
6 – Gaoussou Sogodogo – AP Randolph
7 – Sebastian Ramos – East Harlem
8 – Shalamar Solomon – Brooklyn Tech

160 Pounds:

1 – Demitreus Henry – Grand Street
2 – Vin Ndokaj – Monsignor Farrell
3 – Jose Rodriguez – Tottenville
4 – Dan Hughes – Fordham Prep
5 – Justin Ebron – Eagle Academy
6 – Reuben Kadushin – Poly Prep
7 – Jackie Zou – Cardozo
8 – Tavion Browne – Uncommon Charter 

170 Pounds:

1 – Gevorg Arakelov – Maspeth
2 – Sean Gillespie – Petrides
3 – Andrew Grechko – Brooklyn Tech
4 – Joshua Khosayev – Poly Prep
5 – Derek Certo – Fordham Prep
6 – Justin Accetta – Monsignor Farrell
7 – Brandon Bido – Eagle Academy
8 – Eduard Dzhioev – FDR

182 Pounds:

1 – Odean Gray – Grand Street
2 – Victor Marzano – Poly Prep
3 – Steven Shinas – Bronx Science
4 – Jonathan Perez – Monsignor Farrell
5 – Vincent Pagnotta – Susan Wagner
6 – Edward Ecotto – Francis Lewis
7 – Olexandr Pustovoyt – Midwood
8 – Andrew Finocchiaro – Tottenville

195 Pounds:

1 – Dylan Nerich – WC Bryant
2 – Emre Mabocoglu – Midwood
3 – George Grigalashvili – James Madison
4 – Daniel Pavlov – Midwood
5 – Thomas Palette – Grand Street
6 – Anthony Cascen – Truman
7 – Michael Jin – Cardozo
8 – George Speres – Fordham Prep

220 Pounds:

1 – Leo Rabonivich – Tottenville
2 – Micheal Babbcort – Wingate
3 – Francis Tawiah – Petrides
4 – Frank Scafuri – Monsignor Farrell
5 – Tyler Rodriguez – Herbert Lehman
6 – Matt Fritsch – Fordham Prep
7 –  Nurridin Braithwaite – Uncommon Charter
8 – Atari Felton – Frederick Douglass Academy

285 Pounds:

1 – Jayson Gomez – Eagle Academy
2 – Mizrobek Yahyaev – Robert Wagner
3 – Avantaye Solomon – George Washington
4 – Willie Marshal – FDR
5 – Javan Pastoriza – Curtis
6 – Brandon Cohen – Xavier
7 – Joe O’Keefe – Fordham Prep
8 – Justin Anderson – Springfield Gardens

One Comment on “GCW Individual Rankings – Week 5 2017”

  1. Tyrone Finney Beat Second ranked Mirzobek Yahyeav at 285 by pin in Third Period. Also our 113lb christian palazzo pinned haviland from maspeth high school in hillcrest tournament on saturday in 1 minute and 30 seconds in the first period

Comments are closed.