GCW Individual Rankings – Week 6 2017

99 Pounds:

1 – Hunter Hoo – Cardozo
2 – Tyler Rivera – Tottenville
3 – Christopher Chung – Francis Lewis
4 – Shukhrat Muratov – James Madison
5 –Alma Dervisevic – Forest Hills
6 – Matt Gatto – Petrides
7 – Josh Corrrea – Tottenville
8 – Mohhsin Suhan – Bronx Science

106 Pounds:

1 – Terry Adams – Monsignor Farrell
2 – Mohamed Hassan – FDR
3 – Abdul Almareh – New Utrecht
4 – Daniel Butavicus – Tottenville
5 – Brandon Fallon – Petrides
6 – Ryan Gaynor – Tottenville
7 –Frank Gioia – Monsignor Farrell
8 – Sunil Thapa – WC Bryant

113 Pounds:

1 – Dan Alexander – Fordham Prep
2 – David Correa – Tottenville
3 – Kai Yudelson – Brooklyn Tech
4 – Frank Kost – Monsignor Farrell
5 – Adrian Artsisheuski – Midwood
6 – Muhammed Muhmud – RKA
7 – Alex Fox – Hunter College
8 – Christian Pallazo – WC Bryant

120 Pounds:

1 – David Traub – Tottenville
2 – Max Ebanks – Edward Murrow
3 – Spencer Carter – Fordham Prep
4 – Jose Rodriguez-Tineo – Grand Street
5 – Daniel Adams – Monsignor Farrell
6 – Samee Buccellato – Bronx Science
7 – Wilver Mariano-Peralta – Mott Haven
8 – Martin Kiriakos – Susan Wagner

126 Pounds:

1 – Dove Bonjean Alpart – Poly Prep
2 – Matthew Mina – Brooklyn Tech
3 – Jayden Cardenas – Grand Street
4 – James Ryan – Monsignor Farrell
5 – Hector Rodriguez – Eagle Academy
6 – Tausif Bhuiyan – Thomas Edison
7 – Sam Michnik – Edward R Murrow
8 – Antonio Tan – Benjamin Cardozo

132 Pounds:

1 – Zacc Romero – Brooklyn Tech
2 – Guillermo Arango – Gaynor Campus
3 – Adrian Rosario-Beato – Mott Haven
4 – Craig Sampson – Tottenville
5 – Pedro Cruz – New Utrecht
6 – Malachi Porter – Eagle Academy
7 – Ibrahim Mohamed – Midwood
8 – Brendan Sowerby – Fordham Prep

138 Pounds:

1 – David Berkovich – Poly Prep
2 – Quincy Howard – Cardozo
3 – Mohammad Rehman – FDR
4 – Ryan Siller – Monsignor Farrell
5 – Henry Driscoll – Fordham Prep
6 – Aaron Jackson -Susan Wagner
7 – Max Gwertzman – Brooklyn Tech
8 – William Swett – Dalton

145 Pounds:

1 – Jonathan Chong – Benjamin Cardozo
2 – Jahongir Davronov – Midwood
3 – Charley Barry – Poly Prep
4 – Mike DiForte – Petrides
5 – Arthur Mabaka – Fordham Prep
6 – Jack Reusing – Brooklyn Tech
7 –  Eric Kachan – Susan Wagner
8 – Raja Ali – Midwood

152 Pounds:

1 – Daniel Bogie – Eagle Academy
2 – Abimael Luperon – Grand Street
3 – Anthony Lanza – Monsignor Farrell
4 – John Marino – Tottenville
5 – Gaoussou Sogodogo – AP Randolph
6 – James Pesahov – Leon Goldstein
7 – Shalamar Solomon – Brooklyn Tech
8 – Cyrus Smith – Edward R Murrow

160 Pounds:

1 – Demitreus Henry – Grand Street
2 – Vin Ndokaj – Monsignor Farrell
3 – Jose Rodriguez – Tottenville
4 – Dan Hughes – Fordham Prep
5 – Justin Ebron – Eagle Academy
6 – Eduard Dzhioev – FDR
7 – John-Paul Mendez – Edward R Murrow
8 – Reuben Kadushin – Poly Prep

170 Pounds:

1 – Gevorg Arakelov – Maspeth
2 – Sean Gillespie – Petrides
3 – Andrew Grechko – Brooklyn Tech
4 – Joshua Khosayev – Poly Prep
5 – Derek Certo – Fordham Prep
6 – Justin Accetta – Monsignor Farrell
7 – Brandon Bido – Eagle Academy
8 – Jeffrey Geller – MSIT

182 Pounds:

1 – Odean Gray – Grand Street
2 – Victor Marzano – Poly Prep
3 – Steven Shinas – Bronx Science
4 – Jonathan Perez – Monsignor Farrell
5 – Vincent Pagnotta – Susan Wagner
6 – Edward Ecotto – Francis Lewis
7 – Olexandr Pustovoyt – Midwood
8 – Andrew Finocchiaro – Tottenville

195 Pounds:

1 – Dylan Nerich – WC Bryant
2 – Emre Mabocoglu – Midwood
3 – George Grigalashvili – James Madison
4 – Daniel Pavlov – Midwood
5 – Thomas Palette – Grand Street
6 – Anthony Cascen – Truman
7 – Michael Jin – Cardozo
8 – George Speres – Fordham Prep

220 Pounds:

1 – Leo Rabonivich – Tottenville
2 – Micheal Babbcort – Wingate
3 – Francis Tawiah – Petrides
4 – Frank Scafuri – Monsignor Farrell
5 – Tyler Rodriguez – Herbert Lehman
6 – Matt Fritsch – Fordham Prep
7 –  Nurridin Braithwaite – Uncommon Charter
8 – Atari Felton – Frederick Douglass Academy

285 Pounds:

1 – Jayson Gomez – Eagle Academy
2 – Mizrobek Yahyaev – Robert Wagner
3 – Avantaye Solomon – George Washington
4 – Willie Marshal – FDR
5 – Javan Pastoriza – Curtis
6 – Brandon Cohen – Xavier
7 – Joe O’Keefe – Fordham Prep
8 – Justin Anderson – Springfield Gardens

Your Thoughts?