GCW Individual Rankings – Week 8

Tons of movement in our week 8 rankings with numerous weight changes thanks to the weight allowance being finally available. Check out who moved where!

99 Pounds:

1 – Ryan Gaynor – Tottenville
2 – Shukhrat Muratov – James Madison
3 – Frank Gioia – Monsignor Farrell
4 – Tyler Rivera – Tottenville
5 –Layla Dervisevic – Forest Hills
6 – Matt Gatto – Petrides
7 – Alma Dervisevic – Forest Hills
8 – Mohhsin Suhan – Bronx Science

106 Pounds:

1 – Terry Adams – Monsignor Farrell
2 – Mohamed Hassan – FDR
3 – Abdul Almareh – New Utrecht
4 – Hunter Hoo – Benjamin Cardozo
5 – Frank Kost – Monsignor Farrell
6 – Daniel Batavicias – Tottenville
7 –Brandon Fallon – Petrides
8 – Sunil Thapa – WC Bryant

113 Pounds:

1 – David Correa – Tottenville
2 – Dan Alexander – Fordham Prep
3 – Kai Yudelson – Brooklyn Tech
4 – Daniel Adams – Monsignor Farrell
5 – Adrian Artsisheuski – Midwood
6 – Muhammed Muhmud – RKA
7 – Alex Fox – Hunter College
8 – Christian Pallazo – WC Bryant

120 Pounds:

1 – Dove Bonjean-Alpart – Poly Prep
2 – David Traub – Tottenville
3 – James Ryan – Monsignor Farrell
4 – Max Ebanks – Edward R Murrow
5 – Spencer Carter – Fordham Prep
6 – Martin Kiriakos – Susan Wagner
7 – Jose Rodriguez-Tineo – Grand Street
8 – Samee Buccellato – Bronx Science

126 Pounds:

1 – Matthew Mina – Brooklyn Tech
2 – Jayden Cardenas – Grand Street
3 – Abdullo Omonullaev – Midwood
4 – Luke Reich – Poly Prep
5 – Ibrahim Aburmileh – Petrides
6 – Tausif Bhuiyan – Thomas Edison
7 – Sam Michnik – Edward R Murrow
8 – Antonio Tan – Benjamin Cardozo

132 Pounds:

1 – Zacc Romero – Brooklyn Tech
2 – Adrian Rosario-Beato – Mott Haven
3 – Craig Sampson – Tottenville
4 – Pedro Cruz – New Utrecht
5 – Guillermo Arango – Gaynor Campus
6 – Hector Rodriguez – Eagle Academy
7 – Ibrahim Mohamed – Midwood
8 – Malachi Porter – Eagle Academy

138 Pounds:

1 – David Berkovich – Poly Prep
2 – Quincy Howard – Cardozo
3 – Mohammad Rehman – FDR
4 – Ryan Siller – Monsignor Farrell
5 – Aaron Jackson -Susan Wagner
6 – Henry Driscoll – Fordham Prep
7 – Max Gwertzman – Brooklyn Tech
8 – Jamshiid Abduhafisov – Edward R Murrow

145 Pounds:

1 – Jonathan Chong – Benjamin Cardozo
2 – Jack Reusing – Brooklyn Tech
3 – Arthur Mabaka – Fordham Prep
4 – Charley Barry – Poly Prep
5 – Eric Kachan – Susan Wagner
6 – Jahongir Davronov – Midwood
7 –  Mike DiForte – Petrides
8 – Raja Ali – Midwood

152 Pounds:

1 – Daniel Bogie – Eagle Academy
2 – Abimael Luperon – Grand Street
3 – Anthony Lanza – Monsignor Farrell
4 – John Marino – Tottenville
5 – Gaoussou Sogodogo – AP Randolph
6 – James Pesahov – Leon Goldstein
7 – Cyrus Smith – Edward R Murrow
8 – Joseph Perez – MLK

160 Pounds:

1 – Demitreus Henry – Grand Street
2 – Vin Ndokaj – Monsignor Farrell
3 – Jose Rodriguez – Tottenville
4 – Dan Hughes – Fordham Prep
5 – Justin Ebron – Eagle Academy
6 – Eduard Dzhioev – FDR
7 – John-Paul Mendez – Edward R Murrow
8 – Reuben Kadushin – Poly Prep

170 Pounds:

1 – Gevorg Arakelov – Maspeth
2 – Sean Gillespie – Petrides
3 – Andrew Grechko – Brooklyn Tech
4 – Joshua Khosayev – Poly Prep
5 – Derek Certo – Fordham Prep
6 – Justin Accetta – Monsignor Farrell
7 – Brandon Bido – Eagle Academy
8 – Jeffrey Geller – MSIT

182 Pounds:

1 – Odean Gray – Grand Street
2 – Victor Marzano – Poly Prep
3 – Steven Shinas – Bronx Science
4 – Jonathan Perez – Monsignor Farrell
5 – Vincent Pagnotta – Susan Wagner
6 – Edward Ecotto – Francis Lewis
7 – Olexandr Pustovoyt – Midwood
8 – Andrew Finocchiaro – Tottenville

195 Pounds:

1 – Dylan Nerich – WC Bryant
2 – Emre Mabocoglu – Midwood
3 – George Grigalashvili – James Madison
4 – Daniel Pavlov – Midwood
5 – Thomas Palette – Grand Street
6 – Anthony Cascen – Truman
7 – Michael Jin – Cardozo
8 – Dennis Makuyev – Leon Goldstein

220 Pounds:

1 – Leo Rabonivich – Tottenville
2 – Micheal Babbcort – Wingate
3 – Francis Tawiah – Petrides
4 – Frank Scafuri – Monsignor Farrell
5 – Tyler Rodriguez – Herbert Lehman
6 – Matt Fritsch – Fordham Prep
7 – Nurridin Braithwaite – Uncommon Charter
8 – Atari Felton – Frederick Douglass Academy

285 Pounds:

1 – Jayson Gomez – Eagle Academy
2 – Tyrone Finney – WC Bryant
3 – Mizrobek Yahyaev – Robert Wagner
4 – Avantaye Solomon – George Washington
5 – Willie Marshal – FDR
6 – Javan Pastoriza – Curtis
7 – Brandon Cohen – Xavier
8 – Joe O’Keefe – Fordham Prep

Your Thoughts?