GCW Individual Rankings – Week 10

 

Mayor’s Cup is complete, and quite a few weights worked themselves out this past weekend. The level of competition was incredible, and has come so far in recent years. Check out the final results from Mayor’s Cup here

99 Pounds:

1 – Frank Gioia – Monsignor Farrell
2 – Ryan Gaynor – Tottenville
3 –Shukhrat Muratov – James Madison
4 – Tyler Rivera – Tottenville
5 – Kaviel Lopez – Murry Bergtraum
6 –Layla Dervisevic – Forest Hills
7 – Matt Gatto – Petrides
8 – Mohhsin Suhan – Bronx Science

106 Pounds:

1 – Terry Adams – Monsignor Farrell
2 – Abdul Almareh – New Utrecht
3 –Frank Kost – Monsignor Farrell
4 – Hunter Hoo – Benjamin Cardozo
5 – Daniel Batavicias – Tottenville
6 – Brandon Fallon – Petrides
7 – Sunil Thapa – WC Bryant
8 – Eric Silva – Tottenville

113 Pounds:

1 – David Correa – Tottenville
2 – Dan Alexander – Fordham Prep
3 – Kai Yudelson – Brooklyn Tech
4 – Daniel Adams – Monsignor Farrell
5 – Adrian Artsisheuski – Midwood
6 – Mohamed Hassan – FDR
7 – Joshua Jackson – Susan Wagner
8 – Christian Pallazo – WC Bryant

120 Pounds:

1 – James Ryan – Monsignor Farrell
2 – Dove Bonjean-Alpart – Poly Prep
3 – David Traub – Tottenville
4 – Max Ebanks – Edward R Murrow
5 – Spencer Carter – Fordham Prep
6 – Jose Rodriguez-Tineo – Grand Street
7 – Marc Kleyman – James Madison
8 – Samee Buccellato – Bronx Science

126 Pounds:

1 – Jayden Cardenas – Grand Street
2 – Matthew Mina – Brooklyn Tech
3 – Will Nipon – Poly Prep
4 – Abdullo Omonullaev – Midwood
5 – Ibrahim Aburmileh – Petrides
6 – Sam Michnik – Edward R Murrow
7 – Guy Rozenman – Tottenville
8 – Tausif Bhuiyan – Thomas Edison

132 Pounds:

1 – David Berkovich – Poly Prep
2 – Zacc Romero – Brooklyn Tech
3 – Adrian Rosario-Beato – Mott Haven
4 – Jamie Berg – Horace Mann
5 – Pedro Cruz – New Utrecht
6 – Michael Petruzzi – Monsignor Farrell
7 – Lucas Olsen – Xavier
8 – Hector Rodriguez – Eagle Academy

138 Pounds:

1 – Craig Sampson – Tottenville
2 – Quincy Howard – Cardozo
3 – Guillermo Arango – Gaynor Campus
4 – Liam Harvey – Poly Prep
5 – Ryan Siller – Monsignor Farrell
6 – Jamshiid Abduhafisov – Edward R Murrow
7 – Max Gwertzman – Brooklyn Tech
8 – Mohammad Rehman – FDR

145 Pounds:

1 – Anthony Lanza – Monsignor Farrell
2 – Jack Reusing – Brooklyn Tech
3 – Arthur Mabaka – Fordham Prep
4 – Jonathan Chong – Benjamin Cardozo
5 – Mike DiForte – Petrides
6 – Jahongir Davronov – Midwood
7 –  Charley Barry – Poly Prep
8 – Marquis Larmond – Grand Street

152 Pounds:

1 – Daniel Bogie – Eagle Academy
2 – Abimael Luperon – Grand Street
3 – Andrew Brown – Forest Hills
4 – Tyreke Prevost – Petrides
5 – Gaoussou Sogodogo – AP Randolph
6 – Husan Usmanov – FDR
7 – Cyrus Smith – Edward R Murrow
8 – Shalamar Solomon – Brooklyn Tech

160 Pounds:

1 – Demitreus Henry – Grand Street
2 – Vin Ndokaj – Monsignor Farrell
3 – Eduard Dzhioev – FDR
4 – Jose Rodriguez – Tottenville
5 – John-Paul Mendez – Edward R Murrow
6 – Justin Ebron – Eagle Academy
7 – James Peshahov – Leon Goldstein
8 – Hong Yang Liu – Francis Lewis

170 Pounds:

1 – Gevorg Arakelov – Maspeth
2 – Jeffrey Geller – MSIT
3 – Andrew Grechko – Brooklyn Tech
4 – Sean Gillespie – Petrides
5 – Derek Certo – Fordham Prep
6 – Brandon Bido – Eagle Academy
7 – Christian Ramirez – Tottenville
8 – Azamat Davlyatov – James Madison

182 Pounds:

1 – Victor Marzano – Poly Prep
2 – Odean Gray – Grand Street
3 – Jonathan Perez – Monsignor Farrell
4 – Steven Shinas – Bronx Science
5 – Olexandr Pustovoyt – Midwood
6 – Temur Yakhshilikov – James Madison
7 – Andrew Finocchiaro – Tottenville
8 – George Speres – Fordham Prep

195 Pounds:

1 – Dylan Nerich – WC Bryant
2 – George Grigalashvili – James Madison
3 – Emre Mabocoglu – Midwood
4 – Thomas Palette – Grand Street
5 – Anthony Cascen – Truman
6 – Matthew Williams – Susan Wagner
7 – Christian Gregory – Mount Saint Michael
8 – Jayson Sanchez – Fordham Prep

220 Pounds:

1 – Leo Rabonivich – Tottenville
2 – Micheal Babbcort – Wingate
3 – Daniel Pavlov – Midwood
4 – Francis Tawiah – Petrides
5 – Elijah Vasquez – Grand Street
6 – Harry Rios – Brooklyn Tech
7 – Domenic Morety – Mount Saint Michael
8 – Atari Felton – Fredrick Douglass Academy

285 Pounds:

1 – Jayson Gomez – Eagle Academy
2 – Javan Pastoriza – Curtis
3 – Justin Anderson – Springfield Gardens
4 – Avantaye Solomon – George Washington
5 – Nicholas Pena – KIPP Academy
6 – Tyrone Finney – WC Bryant
7 – Tyler Rodriguez – Lehman
8 – Mizrobek Yahyaev – Robert Wagner

Your Thoughts?